Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Tuesday 27 October 2020

Race 1 - LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MAIDEN 2:44 PM
M 400 Metres $900-260-190
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2621 TRIGGER REX Alan Croker 23.15
6756 THIN LITTLE Garry Sheather 24.05
3456 IMPATIENT DEVIL Troy Provost 23.02
6X5 LIGHT VIEW Neil Staines 24.24
3726 WILD TORANA Shaun Evans 23.44
4431 HAND BREAK Emma Kitchen 22.98
2233 HIBISCUS MOON Andrew Rowe 22.62
Race 2 - KEN ROBERTS APPRECIATION MAIDEN 3:04 PM
M 340 Metres $900-260-190
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5375 BOGIE WHEEL Bill Grech 19.86
5746 PUB FEED Lewis Galea 20.25
7177 SIONNA MAX Andrew Rowe 19.67
6268 RITZA JANELLE Mark Farrugia 20.03
6456 ABOUT THAT Randall Walter 20.19
2464 POPPEY'S PLUTO Jacqueline Davis 19.70
71X8 OVER EXPOSED Jennifer Maitland NBT
4474 BOSTON CODE Pompeo Vallario 20.04
5347 LEAD THIS WAY (into box 7) Robert Hancock 20.05
Race 3 - LADBROKES SWITCH 3:27 PM
5 400 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
8157 BLACK STRIDE Lewis Galea 22.62
2354 ARMY BALE Simon Rhodes 22.86
6387 PEARL OF WISDOM Shaun Evans 22.87
5565 SUCH A BUZZ Stephen Lambley 23.32
3211 VERIDIS BALE Simon Rhodes 22.45
6838 BIG JON Stephen Lambley 23.33
1623 TAW GENERAL Andrew Rowe 22.56
4426 GALENA BALE Simon Rhodes 23.25
6767 MOSSMAN Garry Sheather 23.08
5414 MISHA BALE Simon Rhodes 22.96
Race 4 - SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING 3:46 PM
4/5 400 Metres $1600-500-390
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7813 DRINK SHOEYS Michelle Sultana 22.38
3115 ROLLS REECE Aaron Williams NBT
1153 DRINK BEER Michelle Sultana 22.55
2321 TANK'S RHINO Neil Staines 22.54
1775 UNISON Michelle Sultana 22.31
1533 COLE SEAR Kristy Sultana 22.52
1147 MR. MAISEY Neil Staines 22.96
7113 MALDINI Danielle Matic 22.50
5414 MISHA BALE Simon Rhodes 22.96
6767 MOSSMAN Garry Sheather 23.08
Race 5 - LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 0-3 WINS 4:02 PM
MX 515 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7866 LIKA NOAH Joseph Bertinato 29.67
5442 MAJESTIC BEAUTY Jennifer Brown 29.20
5776 ZIPPING CARLOS Patrick Daly 29.08
8655 SECRET ALIBI Subawa Ngurah 29.21
1X58 LETHAL SWIPER George Tyrpenou NBT
4643 STRIKING Craig Chappelow 29.63
7877 FLASH HIGH BALL Annette Fleming 29.09
2474 GO ABBEY SUE John Smart 29.25
3254 STILTON FERGUS (into box 5) Kristofor Rees 29.40
Race 6 - LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WIN HEAT 1… 4:24 PM
5 340 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3346 SUPERSONIC BLUE Robert Hancock 19.43
5526 INDIAN MCCOOKE Colleen Wall 19.63
4765 ASPEN PARK Jacqueline Davis 19.58
6755 REBEL MAN Garry Sheather 20.30
1111 MR. HYPERACTIVE Jo-ann Croser 19.09
2523 EXUDE LIGHTNESS Karly Rowe 19.51
2636 POLARITY Frank Sanotti NBT
1124 MEAT PIE HERO Kevin Barton 19.32
Race 7 - LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WIN HEAT 2… 4:41 PM
5 340 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2568 TRISCHKA Raymond Maitland 20.24
5544 STILTON SQUIRT Kristofor Rees 19.60
5365 TAKAHI TOBY Joseph Bertinato 19.91
1221 PROST Chantel Galwey NBT
7328 ABSOLUTE QUALITY Paul Boyd 19.54
4662 AFTER SIMMO Randall Walter 20.09
1146 RITZA RED HEAD Mark Farrugia 19.43
X76X DANA MOUSEY Garry Sheather 20.36
Race 8 - LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WIN HEAT 3… 5:01 PM
5 340 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5612 PAY ATTENTION Paul Boyd 20.15
1236 TOM THE LOVE Ruth Matic 19.62
5351 GOLD GISELLE Andrew Mulrine 19.86
3124 MAC OLGA Gary Eslick 19.40
4351 SWEET LAUREL LYN Neil Staines 20.19
7784 DANIC'S GIRL Robert Blakely 19.73
5782 EBBY RAPPER Michael Eberand 20.22
Race 9 - BULLI TRIALS FRIDAY 5:22 PM
5 400 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
8337 CEE ME EXPLODE Aaron Williams 23.05
6724 LOLA LOVELACE John Smart 22.70
4554 MISSY BALE Simon Rhodes 22.77
6846 RAPID RUNNER Vince Farrugia 22.99
3516 OFFLINE Bruno Sita 22.75
2735 ZANTHRE ALLEN Simon Rhodes 22.85
542X MACRO BURST Antonio Teofilo 22.95
3285 STILTON STELLA Kristofor Rees 22.68
5414 MISHA BALE (into box 3) Simon Rhodes 22.96
6767 MOSSMAN (into box 2) Garry Sheather 23.08
Race 10 - LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER PATHWAYS 5:44 PM
5 400 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6468 MAJA MACKEREL Kiriakos Lambos 23.32
8145 LITTLE WHISKY Troy Provost 22.60
5786 MIDNIGHT SAFARI Dennis Upward 23.24
5637 SECRET OBSESSION David Sundstrom 22.78
3556 SPLIT SEASON Bill Grech 23.41
2442 CACKLES Lakis Michael 22.93
5766 SAFARI DREAMS Dennis Upward 23.34
4746 SHUFFLE ALONG John Rudd 23.12
6767 MOSSMAN Garry Sheather 23.08
5414 MISHA BALE Simon Rhodes 22.96