Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Saturday 12 January 2019

Race 1 - LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES 6:39 PM
5 472 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1211 BLAND PURR Jodie Lord 26.24
1751 GELLER ALLEN Simon Rhodes 26.94
4444 ASHFIELD LAD Judith Fisher 26.89
5634 FABRELASS Jennifer Brown 26.52
2572 NANGAR HAWKE John Chapman 26.56
6556 ALLEN ELWAY Darrin Ferguson 26.73
Race 2 - ILLAWARRA FOLK FESTIVAL THIS WEE… 6:56 PM
5 515 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5442 ARMA RAPIDA Glen Bayo 29.72
2511 GUNNELL Ruth King 28.71
6213 BONDURANT John Chapman 28.86
2142 SUREFIRE BABE Mark Wilcox 28.73
4345 BUGATTI QUEST Jacqueline Davis 29.79
Race 3 - LADBROKES BULLI BATTLERS STAKES 7:15 PM
5 400 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5835 HE'S SO FANCY Matthew Murphy 22.82
7477 STILTON STORM Philip Goodsell 23.51
6152 GARY'S GIFT John Chapman 23.10
6166 CAWBOURNE TRICK Steven Kemp 22.75
8448 DYNA FIVER Simon Rhodes NBT
7443 BONNA BALE Stephen Erwin 23.14
4366 HURRICANE OSCAR Janel Erwin 23.16
5264 GAMING GURU Greg Prior 23.14
Race 4 - MR BUGS PEST CONTROL STAKES 7:41 PM
4/5 400 Metres $1070-330-245
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6412 WINSOME CURRENCY Marie Burton 22.54
4152 WINSOME STRIDE Marie Burton 22.75
1222 DYNA NEITZ Simon Rhodes 22.51
3314 MARGOLIS Donna Campbell 22.73
7373 FUNDAMENTAL Judith Fisher 22.76
1543 DYNA NINA Simon Rhodes 22.66
4346 BLINKEN GONE Ruth King 22.93
Race 5 - LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL MAIDEN S… 8:01 PM
M 472 Metres $3430-255-190
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
41 CAWBORNE MARTY Jodie Lord 26.49
3 ALLITERATION Ashley Dwyer 26.58
X47 DJAY ASK Steven Burgis 27.05
7263 SUPERSTAR CHASE John Callaughan 27.43
2878 KAZMIC'S BELLE Nehmeh Estephan 27.86
2244 BALLOWS FREAK Mark Ballantine 26.75
262 CHILLI CHEAL Kenneth Burnett 26.91
2255 MY BRO BARDO Brian Barton 26.88
52 CAPTAIN TRIGG (into box 4) John Callaughan 26.54
4488 HOT CHILLI Kenneth Burnett NBT
Race 6 - SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING S… 8:24 PM
5 400 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6455 MOUNT FRANKLIN Charlie Micallef 22.99
3278 CLUE MASTER Darrin Ferguson 23.22
2363 FLASH COW Shayne Fleming 22.76
2262 SIENNA GRAND Dale Hall 22.68
3512 MY COUNTRY Ronald Webb 22.56
2441 LARA'S DOUBLE Steven Kemp 22.55
7517 FIRST REFUSAL Bruce Lloyd 23.11
6363 MOUNT ROYAL Charlie Micallef 23.03
Race 7 - LADBROKES CASH IN 1-2 WIN STAKES 8:44 PM
5 472 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2333 BEAR THE STORM Danielle Matic 26.63
2847 ZIPPING HOGAN Matthew Murphy 27.47
111 KING CRATOS Jason Magri 26.17
5543 TAP OUT AVA Steven Burgis 26.75
5667 CLASSY COUSINS John Callaughan 27.42
1222 ROCKSTAR BEAV Christopher Nutt 26.33
2115 TAP OUT STROP Rodney Metselaar 26.46
Race 8 - GROUP 2 BULLI GOLD CUP NEXT MONT… 9:06 PM
4/5 472 Metres $1600-490-370
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3334 CANNON RUN Marie Burton 26.63
4646 MOUNT OXLEY Charlie Micallef 26.60
1364 MAHARANI John Maroun 27.01
1111 POWER TO WYN Steven Burgis 26.53
6452 BUGATTI REIGN Jacqueline Davis 26.73
5442 ZIPPING MERLOW Darryl Prestwidge 26.61
Race 9 - THURSDAY TRASH & TRASURE MARKET … 9:27 PM
5 400 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5557 MISS PEANUT Nathan Hedley 23.02
5687 NO MORE David Ruse 23.08
5376 ALLEN QUAKE William Evans 23.10
4654 TAKAHI LEGEND Joseph Bertinato 22.92
2765 DANI'S THE ONE Jason Sing 23.09
4431 KOBA Darrin Ferguson 22.94
7255 CAWBOURNE DOLLY Steven Kemp 22.91
4113 FAMILY SPIRIT John Callaughan 22.75
Race 10 - LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES 9:49 PM
5 400 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1116 ROSE'S BLACK Donna Campbell 22.92
5121 LAVISH PEDRO Jeffory Alaban 22.38
2247 RED MIDNIGHT David Ruse 22.97
6455 MISS FORTY David Ruse 23.22
1476 WHAT TIME SMOKO Jeffory Alaban 23.13
3132 JEBRYNAH GREEN Ruth Matic 22.75
137 BLACK MAXIE John Callaughan 23.54
12 BIT FLASH Michael Clayton 22.41